+91-7077710678
bietmohada@gmail.com
  • DET Code : BIET
  • College Code : BIET
  •   +91680 2250012
  •   bietmohada@gmail.com

CAMPUS RECRUITMENT:2021 Batch

S. No. Student Name DOJ Branch
BAJAJ AUTO
1. Gangadhar Meher 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
2. Ajit Biswal 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
3. Shyamaghana Swain 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
4. Nelanchal Nahak 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
5. Duryadhan S 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
6. Sagar Kumar Behera 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
7. Kailash Dora M 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
8. Chinmayee Mohapatra 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
9. Amita Panda 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
10. Gayatri Nahak 22/05/2017 Diploma Engineering
DURA AUTO PUNE
1. Balakrushna Prakash Chandra Sahu Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
2. Anil kumar Kangresa Barada Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
3. Sibaji Bijay Gouda Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
4. Aditya Satyaban Sethi Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
5. K.Venkateshwar K.Biswanath Dora Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
6. Sourav Binod Chandra Misra Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
7. Sibasankar Simadri Behera Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
8. Ananta kumar Sanyasi Rana Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
9. R.Tuna R.Ram Chandra Reddy Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
10. K.Lokanath K.Paresh Reddy Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
CYMTECH(CHENNAI)
1. MIKU ACHARYA Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
2. SANTOSH KUMAR GOUDA Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
3. SHUBHRANSHU JENA Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
4. SAGAR KUMAR SWAIN Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
TAKATA(CHENNAI)
1. Mitali Behera Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
2. Lopamudra Padhi Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
3. Laxmi Behera Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
4. Narmada Behera Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
5. Kastruri Behera Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
6. Santilata Padhi Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
7. Sonali Mohanty Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
8. Tofan Sahi Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
9. Sidheswar Sahi Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
10. Edward Chandra Sethi Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
11. G.Meheswar Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
12. Raghini Dan Samantha Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
13. Susil Padhi Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
14. Simmachal Behera Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
15. Sanotsh Kumar Pradhan Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Diploma Engineering
LINCON ELECTRICAL LTD(CHENNAI)
1. ABHINASH NAHAK Tuesday, May 20, 2017 Diploma Engineering
2. JITENDRA PRADHAN Tuesday, May 20, 2017 Diploma Engineering
3. GOURI SHANKAR PATTANIK Tuesday, May 20, 2017 Diploma Engineering
4. GAGAN NAYAK Tuesday, May 20, 2017 Diploma Engineering
5. SUSIL SETHI Tuesday, May 20, 2017 Diploma Engineering

CAMPUS RECRUITMENT-2015 Batch

S. No. Student Name
IIC TECH.
1. Tukuna Pradhan
2. Debasish Mohanty
3. Sridhar Kumar Sahu
4. Ashesh Kumar Sahu
5. Jitendra Kumar Gouda
6. Ganesh Behera
7. Sunil Kumar Reddy
8. Subhrat Kumar Bhuyan
9. Ramchandra Rath
10. Simanchala Sethi
11. Krushna Maharana
12. Surendra Kumar Behera
13. Abhinash Mishra
14. Tanmaya Raulo
15. Sachin Kumar Panigrahy
16. Pramukha Kumar Sethi
17. Akash Pradhan
18. Balaji Pradhan
19. Rakesh Pradhan
20. Manas Ranjan Maharana
21. Jugal Kishor Nayak
22. Kanhu Charan Nayak
TAKATA INDIA LTD
1. Jayasri Sahu
2. Priyanka Dalai
3. Anjali Kumari Pradhan
4. Chinmayee Dash
5. Rameswari Sahu
6. Diptiprabha Sahu
7. Sanam Mahapatra
8. Dambarudhar Sahu
9. Akash Kumar Sahu
POLYBOND INDIA LTD
1. Suraj Sethi
2. Bablu Patro
3. Bikram Das
4. Sidharth Patro
5. Jitendra Panigrahi
6. Santosh
7. Rohit Prasad Sahu
8. P.chiranjeevi
9. Pedini Rabindra
10. Kalia Sasmal
11. Aswini Kumar Maharana
12. Krushna Chandra Sahu
13. Basudev Raula
14. Ajit Kumar Maharana
15. Rajesh Ku.Patro
16. Siba Sankar Swain
17. Rajesh Ku. Maharana
18. Bikash Kumar Panda
19. Sanjaya Jena
20. Debasish Gouda
DURA AUTO LTD.
1. D JAGANNATH
2. SUDHANSU KHADANGA
3. BIKASH RAUT
4. SUBRAT SWAIN
5. S BADAL
6. PREETAM PANDA
7. AMAR KUMAR RATHA
8. MANASH RANJAN LENKA
9. RAJESH KR. BEHERA
10. SRI RANGA CHARAN SAHU
11. KALU CHARAN JENA
12. KANHU CHARAN SAHU
13. SUNIL KR. NATH
14. AJIT KR. MISHRA
15. SOUMYA RANJAN SAHU
16. DEEPAK PANIGRAHY
17. AJIT KR. SUBUDHI
MANDO
20. Basant Kumar Sethi
20. Santunu Ku. Rauta
20. Ramachandra Pradhan
20. Akshyaya Ku. Lenka
20. Santosh Ku. Mahapatra
20. Damburu Behera
20. Abyaya Prasad Hota
20. Hrushikesh Sahu
20. Suraj Ku. Barik
CYM
1. Govinda Behera
2. Srikant Sahu
3. Sivaram Kunda
4. Saroj Kumar Sahu
5. Bibek Kumar Pattnaik
6. Sandip Kumar Pattnaik
7. RAHUL KU BEHERA
8. DEBASISH DALAI
9. RAJESH BISHOYI
10. SUDEEP KU SAHU
11. Sankar Sahu
12. Durga Charan Panda
13. Don Pradhan
14. B.Sibasankar Patro
15. Arabinda

CAMPUS RECRUITMENT:2011 Batch

S. No. Student Name
AMTEK AUTO LIMITED,PUNE
1. Basudev Bhuya,Berhampur
2. Debasish Nayak ,Berhampur
3. Gyana Ranjan Gochhayat ,Lunipada(Ganjam)
4. Dinesh Kumar Chanda ,Talpada(Ganjam)
5. Arjuna Mahapatra ,Berhampur
6. Nilamadhaba Padhy,Denga Padar(Ganjam)
7. Chinmaya Nanda, Chatrapur
8. Subhrat Kumar Bhuyan
9. Rajesh Kumar Behera, Aska
10. Bhabani Sankar Singh, Sundergarha
11. Kanhu Charan Padhy, Kurula(Ganjam)
12. Ambika Prasad Swain, Cuttack
13. Saumya Ranjan Swain, Rayagada
14. Bishwajit Swain, Cuttack
15. Sachin Kumar Panigrahy
16. Pramukha Kumar Sethi
17. Akash Naik,Sundergarha
18. Sushanta Kumar Naik,Baghala (Ganjam)
19. Chirantan Kumar ,Khurda
20. Asis Kumar Behera,Sudergarha
21. Chinapani Charan Prasad ,Berhampur
22. Gobardhan Nahak, Berhampur
23. Pruthviraj Singh,Rayagada
24. Sasmita Satapathy, Berhampur
25. Supriya Pattnaik, Kodala(Ganjam)
26. Lakshmi Rani Sahu, Jagatsinghpur
27. Priyanka Tripathy, Gandadhar(Ganjam)
28. SUPRIYA PANIGRAHI
29. Rupali Jena, Bhabarada (Ganjam)
30. Rakesh Kumar Panda,Kendrapara
31. Deepak Kumar Purohit, Nayagada
32. Biswajit Panda, Berhampur
33. Sai Krushna Das, Berhampur
34. Tripati Nayak, Pathara (Ganjam)
35. Goutam Das, Berhampur
36. Umesh Kumar Sahoo, Keojhar
37. Deepak Kumar Molana, Gurunthi (Ganjam)
38. Rashmi Ranjan Ratha, Berhampur
Subros Limited, PUNE
1. MR.SIBARAM PADHY
2. ANIL KUMAR MISHRA
3. JINU KUMAR GAUDA
4. MANOJ KUMAR SAHU
5. SUDHANSU SHEKAR NAYAK
6. NILADRI BHUSAN DAS
7. SOMNATH SAHOO
8. SANJEEV KU.BEHERA
9. JYOTI RANJAN SAHOO
10. DEBASISH NAYAK
11. MANO RANJAN DAS
12. MANOJ KUMAR.UPADHAYA
13. SAGAR KU.SAHU
14. MANATOSH BISWAL
15. SOUMYA RANJAN MOHAPATRA
16. TRIPATI PANIGRAHI
17. B.LOKANATH PATRO
18. KUMAR KANTA NAYAK
19. AMIT KUMAR SAHU
20. SHIV SANKAR PARIDA
21. SOUMYA RANJAN SWAIN
DURA AUTO,PUNE
1. MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA
2. SMRUTI RANJAN NAYAK
3. NIMAI CHARAN POLAI
4. GOURA CHANDRA DAS
5. PRABHU PRASAD DASH
6. SUDARSAN RANA
7. ASWANI PATRO
8. SANATAN BEHERA
HALDEX INDIA, NASHIK
1. ANUKAMPA
2. D ROJA
3. SONALISA
4. UMAKANTA
5. DHARMANDRA PATIHARI
6. SATYA NARAYAN
7. KAMALAKANTA
MAHLE FILTER SYSTEMS,PUNE
1. MAHALAXMI SAHU
2. SUPRIYA DASH
3. SURJYA NARAYAN PANDA
4. ANIL KUMAR PANIGRAHY
5. MALAYA DALABEHERA
VALEO FRICTION, CHENNAI
1. ANTARYAMI GAUDA
2. SAILESH MAJHI
3. DURGA
4. MANOJ
5. SUDHANSU DHAL
6. SUDHANSU KAR
JHS TAIGENE,PUNE
1. BHABANI GAUDA
2. CHITARANJAN PRADHAN
3. BALAKRUSHNA
BAJAJ VENTURE,PUNE
1. SAMBIT PRADHAN
2. SUBRAT MANDAL
LARSEN & TOUBRO
1. GAUTAM DASH
2. Deepak Kumar Purohit, Nayagada
3. Debasish Nayak ,Berhampur
JINDAL STEEL
1. SUPRIYA PANIGRAHI
2. DEBASISH NAYAK
MIHINDRA SATYAM
1. BHABANI
PERFECT CIRCLE, NASHIK
1. Pruthviraj Singh,Rayagada
2. Sai Krushna Das, Berhampur
3. SUMIT
JAYAHIND INDUSTRIES,PUNE
1. RABI PANDA
2. PRASANT NAYAK
3. SATYAJEET BEHERA